25 DAYS OF BLOGMAS 2019|DAY 4

Hey guys!

We are officially at day 4 of Blogmas! Only 21 more days till Christmas! 😜 But for now, let’s get into today’s post!

Day 4

This morning I slept past my alarm, and my mom had to practically drag me out of bed. I’m being so serious with you guys right now. When I finally got up, I was actually pretty productive in doing my morning devotions, studying, chores, and exercising.

Now it’s time for…. yep, you guessed it, SCHOOL. But guys, guess what!! I finished my Geography material today! I took the final exam and got a really good grade which I’m SUPER happy about πŸ˜†

I made lunch again today. I’m literally not joking when I say that I’m the lunch-lady of the house LOL πŸ˜‚. I made the same thing from yesterday, but this time I took a picture for you guys!

my brother burnt the pasta LOL πŸ˜‚ he wanted to blame me tho

After lunch, my family and I watched some YouTube videos of people decorating their houses for Christmas! Seeing those types of videos gets me really excited about decorating.

Eventually, it was time to get back to work, so I finished up my last class for the day. When class was over, I had to get ready for our weekly Bible Quizzing practice.

After Quizzing, we had Bible study, and choir practice, which pretty wraps up our evening!

So that’s all for Day 4 of Blogmas guys! I’m really sorry these posts are getting up so late. I think what I’m gonna do starting tomorrow, is just type things I’ve done as the day goes on. But anyways, I’ll see you all tomorrow, but until then, Merry Christmas!

6 thoughts on “25 DAYS OF BLOGMAS 2019|DAY 4

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s