FALL BUCKET LIST

Hi guys!

It is officially fall!! Well, I guess it has been for a little while, but I’m still excited about it! Anyways, there are a bunch of fun and productive things I wanna do this season. I might’ve done it already, but why not add it to the list anyway, eh?πŸ˜›

So, here we go!

  • Keep up my posting schedule
  • Do a photo-shoot
  • Go apple picking
  • Hang out at the Park
  • Drink apple cider
  • Make fall inspired dishes
  • Paint my room (no, that wasn’t done from my “Summer Bucket List”)
  • Take a walk around my neighborhood
  • Study Bible Quizzing (as usual, lol)
  • Paint a fall picture
  • Work on my music
  • TRY to make a pumpkin spice latte
  • Take pictures of the beautiful world around us

And that is about everything I’d like to accomplish before the last day of fall, December 20th! XD

Anywaysss, I hope you guys enjoyed my list! (Usually lists aren’t too enjoyable, hehe πŸ˜‰) Be sure to leave a like and follow this blog! What do you have planned for this fall? Maybe I can try it, so let me know! That’s all I have for today, so until Tuesday, stay smart! πŸ˜ŽπŸ‘Œ

17 thoughts on “FALL BUCKET LIST

  1. πŸ™‚ Thanks, if you have a bucket list, I wish the same for you!! I just read your post btw. Looks like you have lots of fun with your youth group! ❀️🧑

  2. SO FUN!! Sounds like a great bucket list, Lizzy!! πŸ™‚ I drank apple cider today and tomorrow me and my family are painting pumpkins. πŸ™‚

  3. Oh cool! I made a bucket list too! I finished it just now.
    (Sorry I hadn’t been keeping up, I hadn’t checked my emails in like a month πŸ€ͺ)

  4. These all sound great! πŸ˜€ I’m very happy that it finally feels like fall where I live! We may end up having higher temperatures again, but it’s starting to look like fall out in nature at least, haha. I hope the cool weather sticks around!

  5. Fun! I love reading other people’s bucket lists, but I never make any of my own. πŸ™‚ Maybe I’ll get to it sometime.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s